Architecture Department

Watson Lee Dorn, III, AIA, NCARB
Director of Architecture

Jeannette Thomas, IIDA, NCIDQ
Interior Designer

Lester Colebrooke
Intern Architect

Paul Richardi

Paul Richardi
Intern Architect

Camron Walker
Architectural Designer

Chris Holroyd
Architectural Designer

Structural Department

Christopher Whitmore

Chris Whitmore, P.E.
Director of Structural Engineering

Mark Lorah, P.E.

Mark W. Lorah, P.E.
Senior Structural Engineer

evan whisnant, P.E.

Evan Whisnant, P.E.
Structural Engineer

brandon briscoe

Brandon Briscoe
Senior Structural Designer

travis ward

Travis Ward
Structural Designer

Civil Department

Herbert Gilliam, P.E.

Herbert W. Gilliam, P.E.
Director of Civil Engineering

Richard Laschober, P.E.

Richard J. Laschober, P.E.
Senior Civil Engineer

Trevor Wimberly, P.E.

Trevor A. Wimberly, P.E.
Civil Engineer
Stormwater/Permitting Specialist

William Buchanan, P.E.

William T. Buchanan, P.E.
Civil Engineer

Laura Cabiness, P.E.

Laura S. Cabiness, P.E.
Civil Engineer

justin purucker, P.E.

Justin Purucker, P.E.
Civil Engineer

Amy Crocker

Amy Crocker, P.E.
Civil Engineer

Cristo Eclavea

Cristo Eclavea
Senior Civil Designer

M/E/P Department

Curtis Williamson, P.E.

Curtis V. Williamson, P.E., LEED AP
Director of MEP/Fire Engineering

Nick Booker, P.E.

Nick Booker, P.E.
Mechanical Engineer

Howard Wayt, P.E.

Howard Wayt, P.E.
Senior Electrical Engineer

Clayton Blanton, EIT

Clayton Blanton, EIT
Electrical Engineer

ben rucker

Ben Rucker
Senior Plumbing Designer

Joseph Pearson, EIT

Joseph Pearson, EIT
Electrical Designer

Landscape Architecture Department

Everett Harbeson III PLA

Everett D. Harbeson, III PLA, CLARB
Director of Landscape Architecture

 

Darren Prickett PLA, ASLA

Darren R. Prickett, PLA, ASLA
Senior Landscape Architect

Jillian Ready

Jillian N. Ready, PLA
Landscape Architect

Alexandra Reynolds

Alexandra Reynolds
Landscape Architect

Revit Designers

ben rucker

Ben Rucker
Senior Revit Modeler
Manager of Design Standards

Janette Thomas, IIDA

Jeannette Thomas, IIDA, NCIDQ
Interior Designer, Revit Modeler

Nick Booker, P.E.

Nick Booker, P.E.
Mechanical Engineer, Revit Modeler

brandon briscoe

Brandon Briscoe
Sr. Structural Designer, Sr. Revit Modeler

travis ward

Travis Ward
Structural Designer, Revit Modeler

joseph pearson EIT

Joseph Pearson, EIT
Electrical Designer, Sr. Revit Modeler

Clayton Blanton, EIT
Electrical Engineer, Revit Modeler

Lester Colebrooke
Intern Architect, Revit Modeler

Paul Richardi

Paul Richardi
Intern Architect, Revit Modeler

Camron Walker

Camron Walker
Architectural Designer, Revit Modeler

chris holroyd

Christopher Holroyd
Architectural Designer, Revit Modeler

Civil 3D Designers

cristo eclavea

Cristo Eclavea
Senior Civil 3D Designer

trevor wimberly, P.E.

Trevor A. Wimberly, P.E.
Civil Engineer/Civil 3D Designer

william buchanan, P.E.

William T. Buchanan, P.E.
Civil Engineer/Civil 3D Designer

everett harbeson III, PLA

Everett D. Harbeson, III PLA, CLARB
Sr. Landscape Architect/Civil 3D Designer

justin purucker

Justin Purucker, P.E.
Civil Engineer/Civil 3D Designer

Amy Crocker

Amy Crocker, P.E.
Civil Engineer/Civil 3D Designer

jillian ready

Jillian N. Ready, PLA
Landscape Architect/Civil 3D Designer

Alexandra Reynolds

Alexandra Reynolds
Landscape Architect/Civil 3D Designer